Club Events

Club Events and Classes

GROUPDAYSTIME LOCATION
ACTIVITIES
Billiards Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
1:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 1 Pool RoomContact Gary Konishi 778-404-5441
Billiards Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
1:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 1 Pool RoomContact Gary Konishi 778-404-5441
Bingo Tuesday
Every 1st Week of Month
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Elaine Claridge 503-310-1249
Book Club Monday
Every 3rd Week of Month
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSatellite A Meeting RoomContact Sally Gasaway 530-949-1371
Book Club Monday
Every 3rd Week of Month
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSatellite AContact Sally Gasaway 530-949-1371
Card Bingo Tuesday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Elaine Claridge 503-310-1249
Chapel Sunday
8:30 am - 9:30 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Fred McPherson 253-219-0508
Chapel Sunday
8:30 am - 9:30 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Fred McPherson 253-219-0508
Hiking Club Thusday
7:30 amClubhouse 2Contact Jim Rierderer 760-347-9040
Hiking Club Thusday
7:30 amClubhouse 2Contact Pat Greaser 303-870-5837
Karaoke Wednesday
Every 1st Week of Month
4:00 pm - 7:00 pmClubhouse 2Contact Barrie Sambrook 760-413-8498
Karaoke Wednesday
Every 1st Week of Month
4:00 pm - 7:00 pmClubhouse 2Contact Barrie Sambrook 760-413-8498
Shuffleboard Mon, Tue, Thu
Every 1st Week of Month
9:00 am - 12:00 pmShuffleboard CourtsContact Byron Trapp
Shuffleboard Mon, Wed
Every 1st Week of Month
6:30 pmShuffleboard CourtsContact Byron Trapp
Shuffleboard Mon, Tue, Thu
9:00 am - 12:00 pmShuffleboard CourtsContact Byron Trapp
Shuffleboard Mon, Wed
6:30 pmShuffleboard CourtsContact Diane Bremaud 760-2963851
Table Tennis Monday
6:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Cathie Hall/Jan Givens 425-501-1864
Table Tennis Monday
6:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Jan Givens 425-501-1864
BIBLE STUDY
Men Bible Study Friday
Every 1st Week of Month
8:30 am - 9:30 amSatellite A Meeting RoomContact Hunter Floyd 760-861-0716
Men Bible Study Friday
8:30 am - 9:30 amClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Hunter Floyd 760-861-0716
Womens Bible Study Monday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Margaret Wilson 541-601-8405
Womens Bible Study Monday
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Margaret Wilson 541-601-8405
BRIDGE
Duplicate Bridge Thusday
12:30 pm - 4:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Dick Thornsted 760-775-4940
Duplicate Bridge Thusday
12:30 pm - 4:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact
Ladies Bridge Friday
8:30 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Jeanne McClung 760-347-0700
Ladies Bridge Friday
8:30 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Jbarb Swanson 208-413-1743
Mens Bridge Tuesday
8:30 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Dick Thornsted 760-775-4940
Mens Bridge Tuesday
8:30 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact
Partners Bridge Friday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Partners Bridge Friday
6:30 pm - 8:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
CARDS
Bunco Friday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Card Bingo Sunday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Vic Childs 360-293-6960
Card Bingo Sunday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Vic Childs 360-293-6960
Cribbage Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact George Bauer 541-844-4172
Cribbage Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact George Bauer 541-844-4172
Hand & Foot Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat,
Every 1st Week of Month
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomGroup 1
Hand & Foot
6:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Ladies Texas Holdem Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Nancy Idler 406-249-2555
Ladies Texas Holdem Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Nancy Idler 406-249-2555
Pegs & Jokers Wednesday
6:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Pegs & Jokers Wednesday
6:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Pinochle Monday
6:30 pm - 10:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Ed Claridge 503-310-0876
Pinochle Monday
6:30 pm - 10:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Ed Claridge 503-310-0876
Poker Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Poker Wednesday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Texas Holdem Monday
Every 1st Week of Month
6:30 pm - 9:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Frank Wills 530-906-2969
Texas Holdem Monday
6:30 pm - 9:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Frank Wills 530-906-2969
CLASSES
Chair Yoga Wed, Fri
10:15 am - 11:15 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Annette Schattenkirk 442-324-6621
Chair Yoga Wed, Fri
10:15 am - 11:15 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Annette Schattenkirk 442-324-6621
Digital Photography Tuesday
Every 1st Week of Month
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSatellite A Meeting RoomCANCELLED FOR THE SEASON 2018/2019 Contact Barry Harman 657-201-1531
Extra Help Line Dance Tuesday
Every 1st Week of Month
1:00 pm - 2:45 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Shirley Bressler 760-347-6833
Extra Help Line Dance Tuesday
1:00 pm - 2:45 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Shirley Bressler 760-347-6833
Gluten Free Meeting Tuesday
Every 2nd Week of Month
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Gayle Weiss 425-239-6488
Gluten Free Meeting Tuesday
Every 2nd Week of Month
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Gayle Weiss 425-239-6488
Intermediate Line Dance Wednesday
Every 1st Week of Month
2:00 pmClubhouse 1 Ballroom
Intermediate Line Dance Wednesday
2:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Shirley Bressler 760-347-6833
Line Dancing Mon, Thu
10:00 am - 11:30 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Shirley Bressler 760-347-6833
Line Dancing Mon, Thu
10:00 am - 11:30 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Shirley Bressler 760-347-6833
Pilates Mon, Thu
8:45 am - 9:45 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jan Inman 503-816-1522
Pilates Mon, Thu
8:45 am - 9:45 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jan Inman 503-816-1522
Walk Away the lbs Mon, Wed, Fri
7:30 am - 9:00 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jana Vasek 760-347-9589
Walk Away the lbs Mon, Wed, Fri
7:30 am - 9:00 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jana Vasek 760-347-9589
Water Aerobics Mon, Wed
11:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 PoolContact Ray Mosher 760-424-6360
Water Aerobics Friday
11:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 PoolContact Ray Mosher 760-424-6360
Water Aerobics Mon, Wed
11:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 PoolContact Robin Robinson 509-220-9131
Water Aerobics Friday
11:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 PoolContact Robin Robinson 509-220-9131
Water Volley Ball Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
9:30 am - 11:00 amSatellite BContact Vic Childs 360-202-7037
Water Volley Ball Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
9:30 am - 11:00 amSatellite BContact Vic Childs 360-202-7037
Water Volley Ball Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
9:30 am - 11:00 amSatellite BContact Vic Childs 360-202-7037
Yoga Wed, Fri
9:00 am - 10:00 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Annette Schattenkirk 442-324-6621
Yoga Wed, Fri
9:00 am - 10:00 amClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Annette Schattenkirk 442-324-6621
GAMES
Majong Wednesday
1:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Majong Wednesday
1:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Mexican Train Wednesday
6:30 pm - 10:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Jackie Gale 760-775-6759
Mexican Train Wednesday
6:30 pm - 10:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Jackie Gale 760-775-6759
Po-ke-no Mon, Wed
1:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Po-ke-no Mon, Wed
1:00 pm - 3:30 pmClubhouse 1 Card Room
Pokeno Mon, Wed
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Helen Sheets 760-347-5656
Pokeno Mon, Wed
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmClubhouse 1 Card RoomContact Helen Sheets 760-347-5656
GOLF
Ladies Golf Tuesday
Every 1st Week of Month
7:15 am - 1:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Gwen Thornberg 503-927-4353
Ladies Golf Tuesday
7:15 am - 1:30 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Mary Builder 760-600-8819
Lady Putters Golf Tuesday
8:45 amPutting CourseContact Claire Joyce 760-897-3343
Lady Putters Golf Tuesday
8:45 amPutting CourseContact Claire Joyce 760-897-3343
Mens Golf Wednesday
Every 1st Week of Month
7:15 am - 1:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Mark Thornberg 503-568-6840
Mens Golf Wednesday
6:00 am - 2:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact J.R. Blumenthal 720-810-4433
Mixers Golf Thusday
6:00 am - 7:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Kay Kramer 206-255-7722
Mixers Golf Thusday
6:00 am - 7:00 pmClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Kay Kramer 206-255-7722
Scramble Golf Saturday
7:00 amClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Dale Green 425-984-4101
Scramble Golf Saturday
7:00 amClubhouse 2 BallroomContact Dale Green 425-984-4101
PICKLEBALL
Pickleball (Club Time) Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Every 1st Week of Month
8:00 am - 11:00 amCourt 1Contact Jeff Huckestein @ 360-560-3545
Pickleball (Club Time) Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
8:00 am - 11:00 amCourt 1Contact Jeff Huckestein 360-560-3545
Pickleball Lessons Mon, Thu
9:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 1Contact Gerry/Steve Signup sheet
Pickleball Lessons Mon, Thu
9:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 1Contact Jeff Huckestein 360-560-3545
Pickleball Men Thusday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmCourt 1Contact Gerry/Steve
Pickleball Men Thusday
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmCourt 1Contact Jeff Huckestein 360-560-3545
Pickleball Women Wednesday
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmCourt 1Contact Gerry/Steve
Pickleball Women Wednesday
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmCourt 1Contact Jeff Huckestein 360-560-3545
PRACTICES
Choir Practice Tuesday
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Ruth Scheer 360-606-7665
Choir Practice Tuesday
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Harvey Schilling 701-226-2860
Ladies Luncheon Wednesday
Every 2nd Week of Month
11:00 amVarious LocationsContact Phyllis McClain 760-347-9725
Ladies Luncheon Wednesday
Every 2nd Week of Month
11:00 amVarious LocationsContact Phyllis McClain 760-347-9725
RCB Band Wednesday
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Charlie Swan 503-314-1405
RCB Band Wednesday
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Dave Mayfield 208-819-4368
SOCIALS
BBQ Social Saturday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmClubhouse 1 Ballroom
BBQ Social Saturday
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Tony Van Leest 760-610-9830
Ice Cream Social Saturday
12:15 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jerry MaClay 509-710-7245
Ice Cream Social Saturday
12:15 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Jerry MaClay 509-710-7245
TENNIS
Ladies Tennis Wed, Thu
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4
Ladies Tennis Saturday
10:00 am - 12:00 pmCourt 3 & 4
Ladies Tennis Wed, Thu
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4Contact Peter Lui 775-410-1614
Ladies Tennis Saturday
10:00 am - 12:00 pmCourt 3 & 4Contact Peter Lui 775-410-1614
Mens Tennis Tue, Sat
Every 1st Week of Month
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4Contact Tony Van Leest 760-610-9830
Mens Tennis Tue, Sat
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4Contact Peter Lui 775-410-1614
Mixed Tennis Monday
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4Contact Tony Van Leest 760-610-9830
Mixed Tennis Monday
8:00 am - 10:00 amCourt 3 & 4Contact Peter Lui 775-410-1614
Tennis Ladder Friday
8:00 am - 12:00 pmCourt 3 & 4
Tennis Ladder Friday
8:00 am - 12:00 pmCourt 3 & 4Contact Peter Lui 775-410-1614
Tennis Lessons Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmCourt 3
Tennis Lessons Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmCourt 3Contact Peter Lui 773-410-1614
WORKSHOPS
Art Workshop Wednesday
Every 1st Week of Month
8:00 am - 4:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Janis Plett 619-760-6879
Art Workshop Wednesday
8:00 am - 4:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Janis Plett 619-760-6879
Needlecraft Thusday
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Kathy Frey 952-221-7630
Quilt Club Wednesday
9:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Jill Telitz 303-887-7535
Quilt Club Wednesday
9:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 2 LibraryContact Joyce Lepine 442-300-7089
Wood Carving Tuesday
9:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Randy Prouse 760-342-9230
Wood Carving Tuesday
9:00 am - 12:00 pmClubhouse 1 BallroomContact Earl Balch 530-662-9038